Home » Semua Kategori » TP-LINK TL-SL2210 : 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

TP-LINK TL-SL2210 : 8-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Smart Switch

TL-SL2210

 

  • 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports, 1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port,         1 Gigabit SFP Slot
  • Integrated security strategy including 802.1Q VLAN, Port Security and Storm control help protect LAN area investment
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP Snooping optimize voice and video application
  • WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab,
IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d,
IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q,
IEEE 802.1p
Interface 8 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
(Auto-Negotiation /Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port
1 Gigabit SFP Slot
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable
(maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Dimensions (W X D X H) 11.6 * 7.1 * 1.7 in. (294 * 180 * 44 mm)
Power Consumption Maximum: 4.9W (220V/50Hz)
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 5.6Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 4.2Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Packet Buffer Memory 4.1Mb
Jumbo Frame 10KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow-based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
L2 Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 6 aggregation groups,
containing 4 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
VLAN Supports up to 512 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination
MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p,
DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown unicast Storm Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3, compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents TL-SL2210
Power Cord
Installation Guide
Resource CD
Rackmount Kit
Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft Windows 8/7/Vista/XP, Mac OS or Linux-based operating system
Environment Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉);
Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing