Home » Semua Kategori » TP-LINK TL-SG5412F : Manage Switch Jetstream 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 dengan 4 Port Combo 1000BASE-T

TP-LINK TL-SG5412F : Manage Switch Jetstream 12-Port Gigabit SFP L2 dengan 4 Port Combo 1000BASE-T

TL-SG5412F

 

  • ACL, 802.1X Authentication, Port Security, IP Filtering, kontrol Storm,DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard dan DoS yang memberikanstrategi pertahanan keamanan yang kuat
  • L2/L3/L4 QoS dan IGMP snooping yang mengoptimalkan suara danaplikasi video
  • SNMP, RMON, WEB / CLI / Telnet Log-in membawa berlimpah kebijakan manajemen
HARDWARE FEATURES
Standards and Protocols IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.1p
Interface 12 1000Mbps SFP slots
4 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports(Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
1 Console Port
Network Media 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity Fanless
Power Supply 100-240VAC, 50/60Hz
Power Consumption Maximum: 15.2W (220V/50Hz)
Dimensions ( W x D x H ) 17.3 × 10.2 × 1.7 in. (440 × 260 × 44 mm)
19-inch Rack mount Steel Case, 1U Height
PERFORMANCE
Bandwidth/Backplane 24Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate 17.9Mpps
MAC Address Table 8k
Jumbo Frame 10KB
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Quality of Service Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
Support 4 priority queues
Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
Voice VLAN
VLAN Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
Port/Protocol-based/Private VLAN
GARP/GVRP
Access Control List L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID
Time Range Based
Security IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
DoS Defence
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
SSH v1/v2
SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
Port Security
Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
L2 Switching Features IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
802.3ad LACP (Up to 14 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
BPDU Filtering/Guard
TC/Root Protect
Loop back detection
802.3x Flow Control
Management Web-based GUI and CLI management
SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
CPU Monitoring
Port Mirroring
Time Setting: SNTP
Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
System Diagnose: VCT
SYSLOG & Public MIBS
OTHERS
Certification CE, FCC, RoHS
Package Contents Switch; Power Cord; Quick Installation Guide; Resource CD; Rackmount Kit; Rubber Feet
System Requirements Microsoft® Windows® 98SE, NT, 2000, XP, Vista or Windows 7, MAC® OS, NetWare®, UNIX® or Linux
Environment Operating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F), Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing, Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing